This 26 year old  young man has struggled with insulin dependant diabetes for 10 years.  Issue:  Strep and amyloids. Results in 3 months are unparalleled. I am hoping to continue reducing his insulin in conjunction with his doctor and bring his A1C to non-diabetic levels. AND prove he is now starting to  make beta cells which are destroyed in Type I diabetes.  Very exciting and healing times ahead for this young man.    Here is his testimony.

“I met with Teri Cochrane, my  was A1C s 10.5 (very high), I was  taking large amounts of insulin, I weighed in at 258 lbs and I felt as if I was the unhealthiest I have ever been. It wasn’t until I started on the nutrition diet that Teri gave me where I started to feel I had my diabetes under control.
Since I started on this diet, my life has changed for the better. My A1C went down from a 10.5 to 7.4 in 3 months. My blood fasting sugar levels are under 100, after regularly having been average over 200.   I went from weighing 258lbs and losing a total of 37lbs. My insulin dosages have dropped over 50%. I am the healthiest and happiest I have been since I was diagnosed with diabetes. I have way more energy during the day. My eating habits has drastically changed.
Teri Cochrane has changed my life for the better with the diet that has placed me under.”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Fill out this field
Fill out this field
Please enter a valid email address.

Menu